A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #
KI Bangs
Genre Hip hop
City Bulawayo
Tags

Bookmark

Artist: K.I Bangs

Real name: Kingsley Nyatanga

Sex : Male

Age: 17

Occupation: Student

Part time : Affiliated rapper , song writer @zimbo music

Born : April twenty six 1998 lives in CowdrayPark, Bulawayo,Zimbabwe

Career highlights :performed at the 2014 Founders High Xmas Party ,performed @ The GRINDHOOD album launch , Most appreciated rapper @ Founders high school [class of 2014 hall of fame]

Skills : Good with wordplay ,metaphors and a lot of different rapping styles , quick ,punchline freak  flexible rhymes easily understandable , delivery on point & even most of the rapping techniques not mentioned & those yet 2 come

Currently worked on 4songs namely “Ghetto Snob” ,”Bayangncanya”,“My Hustle feat Bleck Hit” & “Standing up feat MellzT”

Dropped my 1st masterpiece E.P [Album] titled PLAY MAKER on August which comprises of six records done @ Zimbo Music

Hobbies are listening to music , working out ,Meeting new people, reading mags and socialising

Facebook page: #KI Bangs Music

Twitter handle : @KI~Bangs

#KI Bangs

N/B : FLEXIBLE IN RAPPING USING ENGLISH ,SHONA & NDEBELE languages

 

 

 

Albums (1)
Songs (4)
Demo-CD Demo-CD

Hits 1738